Into the Wild (2022)

Into the Wild (2022)

Other name: 野人老師 野人老师 Ye Ren Lao Shi Yeh Yan Lo Si

Description:

Due to a scandal, celebrity tutor Pak gets kicked out of the tutorial school he founded. Meanwhile, his wife wants to divorce him. When looking back at his life, Pak thinks of a man he does not want to face – his father Ho. Ho is a legendary figure in the education industry as well as the founder of Nature Primary School. Located in a rural area, the school encouraged its pupils, including Pak, to connect with nature and to live a simple life. Pak grew up with nature but was never proud of his father. When his father told him that his mother was a famous actress, Pak went to the city to look for her. However, it turned out to be a lie and Pak decided to leave his rural life. Later, he went on a totally different path from his father’s and founded a tutorial school with his best friend Tong.

Director: Director: N/A

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres:

Stars: Starring: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

.. Loading Ad ..